Loading...
Join 2020-12-02T09:09:56+00:00

EXPERIENCE A GROUP

Groups meet regularly, typically weekly, and engage in a 75-minute session with about 8-12 other leaders. They are facilitated by a volunteer leader and co-leader, and are confidential, authentic and diverse, with a focus on topical learning. Members challenge each other to grow in all aspects of life and stress accountability. Every year, groups explore three topical modules that last about 10 weeks each. LeaderImpact also offers other events, training opportunities, business tours, global opportunities and social activities.

FIND YOUR CITY

Fill out the form below to join a group in a city near you.

If you don’t see a group listed near your location, contact us and we can help you find one.

*Due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, some Groups may choose to continue meeting virtually.
Check your local provincial guidelines for in-person meeting restrictions.*

CANADA

Pacific Women’s Group

Friday 4:30pm PDT
Facilitator: Ivy Clark

Central Women’s Group

Friday 12:00pm CDT
Facilitator: Ingrid Plett, Rachel Gammell

East Women’s Group

Wednesday 12:00pm EDT
Facilitator: Janice Moro, Ruth Wickremesooriya

BC Women’s Group

Thursday 7:00-8:30am PDT
Facilitator: Julie Toh, Cecelia Dirksen, Gaetanne Hetherington

AB Women’s Group

TBA
Facilitator: Teresa Riling, Angela Sladen

SK Women’s Group

Wednesday 8:00-9:30pm CDT
Facilitator: Arlene Jorgenson, Donna West, Dawn Fryklund

MB Women’s Group

Wednesday 12:30pm CDT
Facilitator: Ingrid Plett, Heather Lischynski, Tanya Plett

French Women’s Group

Wednesday 8:00-9:30pm EDT
Facilitator: Nathalie Tremblay, Lucie Bergeron-Parent, Stephanie Vallee

Pequin Group

Thursday 7:30am PDT
Facilitator: Chris Pequin

ALBERTA

Airdrie One

Thursday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Kent Olinyk, Scott Bell, Ben Keizer, Terry Little

Boguslavsky Group

Wednesday 7:00-8:30am
Sable Developments Boardroom 101 10 St NW
Facilitator: Sam Boguslavsky

Campbell Group

Thursday 6:45am
Lynx Energy Boardroom 2800, 240 – 4th Avenue S.W.
Facilitator: Jeff Campbell, Allen Bey

Cyr Group

Monday 4:00-5:30pm
340 7th Ave SW, BMO Building, Suite 800
Facilitator: Fern Cyr, Rachel Gammel

Edgelow Group

Tuesday 7:00-8:00am
TasteMarket, 444 7 Ave SW #150
Facilitator: Matt Edgelow, Stephen Buller

Fitzpatrick Group

Tuesday 6:30-7:30am
PCL Construction Mgmt. Elbow Boardroom, 2882 11th St. NE
Facilitator: Duncan Fitzpatrick, Alex Ramirez

Hastings Group

Thursday 7:00-8:00am
Heart & Stroke Foundation 119 14 St NW #100
Facilitator: Donna Hastings, Bruce Edgelow, Darrel Janz

Littlejohn Group

Wednesday 7:00-8:30am
ATB Boardroom Eighth Avenue Place Suite 600, 585 8th Avenue SW
Facilitator: Matthew Littlejohn, Sean Maxwell

Online Women’s Group – Central

Friday 12:00pm
Online
Facilitator: Ingrid Plett, Rachel Gammell

Sedrak Group

Friday 2:00-3:00pm
Brentwood Mall Co-op Boardroom, 4122 Brentwood Rd NW
Facilitator: Tibi Ribi, Nick Sedrak

Shaka Miller Group

Wednesday 12:00-1:00pm
Maynbridge boardroom, Suite 1000, 646 7 Ave SW
Facilitator: Shaka Miller, Christopher Chung

Day Group

Thursday 12-1:00pm
Epcor Tower (8th floor boardrooms), 10423 101 St NW
Facilitator: Logan Day

Wiens Group

Thursday 7 – 8am
Chop Restaurant Sutton Place Hotel 10235 101 St.
Facilitator: Darrell Wiens

Group 1

Tuesday 12:00pm
Firestone Restaurant, 532 Mayor Magrath Dr S, Lethbridge
Facilitator: Graham Ouwerkerk

Ed Ho Men’s Group

Thursday 6:45am
Online
Facilitator: Ed Ho, Blair Nielsen

BRITISH COLUMBIA

CBC

Thursday, 7:00am
2940 Clearbrook Rd
Facilitator: Gerry Wiebe & Gary Davey

Ecodairy

Friday  7:00am
1356 Sumas Way
Facilitator: Ryan Wiebe & Michelle McEachern

Northview

Tuesday  7:00am

Facilitator: Jordan Rowse

Pan Pacific

Wednesday, 7:00am
34079 Gladys Avenue
Facilitator: Craig Penner, Rhyson Nussli

Central Burnaby Group

Tuesday 7:30 – 8:45am
Metrotown III (Tower 3), 4710-4730 Kingsway Blvd., Floor 29
Facilitator: John Rose, john@rosesecurity.com

New Westminster – Rose Security

Wednesday 7:30 – 8:45am
Rose Security, Suite 260 – 500 Sixth Avenue
Facilitator: John Rose, john@rosesecurity.com

Downtown Group

Thursday, 12:30pm
200 – 537 Leon Avenue
Facilitator: Shawn Swail, Bret Loge

Okanagan Valley Online Group

Friday, 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Chris Pequin, Jessica Beaudry

Langley Centre

Wednesday 7:30 – 8:45am
Brogan’s Diner, 20555 56th Ave, Langley, BC
Facilitator: Craig Johnson- cjohnson@deltacontrols.com

Langley/Fort Langley

Wednesday 7:00 – 8:15am
Avisar
Facilitator: Mike Sambrook- mike@brackishconsulting.com, Bernie Zacharias- bernie@avisar.ca

North Langley – Walnut Grove

Friday, 7:30-8:45 am
Mattu’s Coffee House, C100-20678 Willoughby Town Centre Dr.
Facilitator: Tony Malyk- tonymalyk@gmail.com

South Surrey/ White Rock

Friday 8:15 – 9:30am
Islands Cafe Grandview Corners, 16041 24th ave #40, South Surrey
Facilitator: Dave Ellis- ellis.dave7@gmail.com

Cloverdale (South Surrey)

Thursday 7:00 – 8:15am
Starbucks – 17967 56 Ave, Surrey, BC V3S 1E2
Facilitator: Harold Ekkert- harold.e.evi@gmail.com

Surrey Entrepreneur Group

Every other Friday 7:30 – 9:00am
South Surrey
Facilitator: Braden Douglas- bdouglas@crewmp.com

Surrey Group

Friday 7:00 – 8:15am
Tim Hortons, 17695 64 Ave, Surrey, BC V3S 1Z2 (near 176th St.)
Facilitator: Dallas Batke

Surrey Young Leaders Group

Monday 7:00 – 8:30pm
Tim Hortons, 10320 152 St, Surrey, BC V3R 4G8
Facilitator: Enoch Weng- enochwengfinance@gmail.com, Eddy Leung- Eddyleung899@gmail.com

Richmond Centre Group

Tuesday 7:30 – 8:45am
Waves Coffee, 180-5951 No. 3 Road Richmond, BC
Facilitator: Philip Ma, Philipma123@gmail.com

Vancouver Downtown

Wednesdays, 12-1 pm
TBD
Facilitator: Russ Swaim- russs@leaderimpact.com

Vancouver Executive Group

Thursdays, 3-4 pm
TBD
Facilitator: Russ Swaim- russs@leaderimpact.com

West Broadway Group

Wednesdays, 4:30-5:30pm
777 West Broadway Suite 900, Vancouver, BC V5Z 4J7
Facilitator: Peter Quek, peterq@leaderimpact.com

Young Leaders Group

Mondays, 6:30-7:45pm
318 Homer St., Ste 310 Vancouver, BC
Facilitator: Vitaly Kan, imvitalykan@gmail.com
Christy Jermias, christyjjermias@gmail.com

MANITOBA

No Groups at This Time

Thiessen Group

Thursday 7:00am
Smitty’s Southland Mall, 777 Norquay Dr.
Facilitator: Alvin Thiessen

Downtown Group

Tuesday 7:00am
Stantec – 500-311 Portage Ave.
Facilitator: Eric Wiens

Fermor Group

Friday 7:00am
IDC Communications, 1385 Niakwa Road East
Facilitator: Lorne Plett, Justin Plett, Cam Rowland

Fermor Women’s Group

Thursday 7:00pm
IDC Communications, 1385 Niakwa Rd E
Facilitator: Ingrid Plett

Gateway Group – Morning

Tuesday 6:45-8:00am
Gateway Professional Centre, 875 Gateway Road
Facilitator: Art Pauls, Art Schroeder

Gateway Group – Noon

Tuesday 12:00pm
Gateway Professional Centre, 875 Gateway Road
Facilitator: Art Pauls, Art Schroeder

ONTARIO

Brantford Group

Thursday 7:00-8:00am
Online
Facilitator: David DeDominicis, Mike Carter

Burlington #1 Men’s Group

Friday 6:30am
Online
Facilitator: Peter Jowahir, Stephen Wright

Burlington #2 Men’s Group

Wednesday 6:45am – 8:00am
Online
Facilitator: Brian Vanstone, Philip Evenden

Burlington #3 Men’s Group

Thursday 6:45am – 8:00am
Online
Facilitator: Brian Vanstone, JD Lussier

Burlington Women’s Group

Friday 7:00-8:15am
Online
Facilitator: Jessica Chard, Monique Kavelaars

Beattie Group

Monday 7:00am
Buell St. Bistro
Facilitator: Pierre Atchison, Steve Castle

Chipman Group

Friday 7:00am
Chipman Building 51 King St E
Facilitator: Brent Collette, Tim Roth

Cornerstone Medical

Monday 7:00am
Strowger Blvd.
Facilitator: Marjorie McCullough

Country Club Group

Tuesday 7:00am
Brockville Country Club, 1548 King St W
Facilitator: Bob Castle, Don Heron

Mayor’s Group

Thursday 7:00am
Brockville City Hall
Facilitator: Don Heron, Henry Boer

Young Guns

Thursday 7:00am
Keystorm Pub, 2 Court House Ave
Facilitator: Josh Bennett

Oshawa Men

Wednesday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Tim Dailey

Oshawa Men – Evening

Tuesday 7:00pm
Online/88 King St. W.
Facilitator: Ryan Kerr, Nick Dorazio, Derek Dutka

Oshawa Women

Wednesday 7:00-8:30am
Assante Wealth Management Bldg, 360 King St West, Main Floor,
Facilitator: Penny Waller, Betsie Campion-Smith

Pickering Men

Thursday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Rod Smith, Edward Van Gennip

Whitby Men

Thursday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: David Imler, Miles Goacher, Charles Waterman

Whitby Women

Wednesday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Samantha Brighton, Frances Logan

Etobicoke Women’s Group

Wednesday 7:00-8:30am
10 Four Seasons Place, Unit 401
Facilitator: Peggy Tyers, Jodie Rogers

Etobicoke Men’s Group

Friday 7:15am
10 Four Seasons Place, Suite 401 (Burnamthorpe/427)
Facilitator: Pieter Van Niekerk

Duerksen/ Abraham Group

Thursday 7:00am
Chotel
Facilitator: Art Duerksen, Matt Abraham

Faith in Business Group

Wednesday 12:15pm
130 Jackson St. E, Hamilton, Downtown
Facilitator: Sam Mercanti, Dennis Concordia

Groen/ Bruzewski Group

Monday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Jerry Groen, Pawel Bruzewski

King/ Moreton Group

Friday 7:00am
The Crux, 847 Upper James St. / Online
Facilitator: Mike King, Scott Moreton

Leadership Group

Friday 7:30 – 9:00am
130 Jackson St. E, Hamilton, Downtown
Facilitator: Sam Mercanti, Andre Couture

Mclean/ Groen Group

Tuesday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Bruce McLean, Gary Groen

SW London Group

Sunday 11:00am – 12:30pm
Online
Facilitator: Perry Wilson

St Thomas Group

Friday 7:30am
Online
Facilitator: William Coleman

Brandstatter Group

Tuesday 7:00 am
Suite 603, 350 Burnhamthorpe Road West
Facilitator: Albert Brandstatter, Don Weiss

Frappier Group

Friday 7:00am
AMJ Campbell, 6140 Vipond Dr.
Facilitator: Pierre Frappier, John Knott, Don Weiss

Henderson Group

Tuesday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Paul Henderson

Hinzelman Group

Friday 7:00am
#6-116 Guelph Street, Georgetown
Facilitator: Gregg Hinzelman, Paul West

Alexander

Monday
N/A
Facilitator: Rob Alexander, Alan Paton

Beaumont

Monday
N/A
Facilitator: Waine Murray, Daryl Beaumont

Singor Drohomyrecky Group

Monday 7:00am
N/A
Facilitator: Anthony Drohomyrecky

Singor Louter Group

Thursday 7:00am
N/A
Facilitator: Ric Singor

Anastasopoulos Group

Friday 6:30am
Online
Facilitator: George Anastasopoulos

Cathie O Group

Tuesday 8:30-9:30am
Online
Facilitator: Cathie Ostapchuk

Clark/Hime/Wierdsma Group

Thursday 6:30am
Generation Church, 110-418 Iroquois Shore Rd. / Online
Facilitator: Gord Clark, Steve Hime, Rob Wierdsma

Grimshaw/Watson Group

Friday 6:30 – 8:00am
Magnus Group, 1540 Cornwall Rd
Facilitator: Jim Grimshaw, Doug Watson

Kettle/Lauper Group

Wednesday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Nigel Kettle, Cesar Lauper

Kim/Lacey Group

Thursday 6:45 – 8:00am
Online
Facilitator: Yong Kim, Dwight Lacey

McCarthy Group

Tuesday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Brian McCarthy

O’Mahoney Group

Thursday 12:15 – 1:15pm
Online
Facilitator: Gerry O’Mahoney, Jim Chester

Oakville Women’s Group

Thursday 7:30am
Online
Facilitator: Lori Sartor, Devonia Debeck

Ostapchuk/Reinders Group

Wednesday 6:30am
Online
Facilitator: Stephen Ostapchuk, Mike Reinders

Ratelle Group

Wednesday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: John Ratelle

Vince Group

Thursday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Don Vince, Charles Climenhage

AMJ Group/ East 1

Tuesday
AMJ Van Lines
Facilitator: Denis Levesque

Bateman Group/ South 1

Thursday 7:00am
Oneway Ministries
Facilitator: Paul Bateman

Charlebois Group/ Downtown

Tuesday 7:00am
RE/MAX Bronson
Facilitator: Colt Charlebois

Downtown 2

Thursday 7:00am
Accenture
Facilitator: Stu Beare, Jim Miller

Hyde Group/ Kanata North

Tuesday 7:00am
Vandenberg Architects
Facilitator: Steve Hyde

Hyde Group/ Kanata North 2

Friday 7:00am
Vandenberg Architects
Facilitator: Steve Hyde, Ralph Vandenberg

Kanata 3

Wednesday 7:00am
KBC
Facilitator: Brent Whaley, Ray Bonhomme

Kemptville

Wednesday
Kollard Engineering
Facilitator: Jeff Ritskes

Leblanc Group/ Downtown 2

Thursday 7:00am
Downtown
Facilitator: Marc LeBlanc

Monette Group/ Carleton Place

Wednesday 7:00am
Rental Village
Facilitator: Shawn Monette

Manotick

Wednesday 7:00am
Royal LePage Real Estate
Facilitator: Michael Adams

Orleans 2

Thursday 7:00am
N/A
Facilitator: Nino Marte, Marc Poirier

Osgoode / South 4

Thursday
N/A
Facilitator: Steve Quinn

Perth

Thursday 7:00am
Dyke Accountants
Facilitator: Jordi Wills

Royal Ottawa

Tuesday
Royal Ottawa Golf Club
Facilitator: John Brooks

Smith Falls 1

Wednesday
Wills Transfer
Facilitator: Terry Wills

South 2

Tuesday
Oneway Ministries
Facilitator: Tim Klein

South 3

Friday
Rideau Carleton Raceway
Facilitator: Kari Yli-Renko, Steve Quinn

South 5

Friday
Oneway Ministries
Facilitator: Randy Haw

Stittsville 1

Monday 7:00pm
9 Kintail Court
Facilitator: Mat Martin

Stittsville 2

Wednesday
27 Fringewood Dr
Facilitator: Randy Haw

Wakefield

Thursday
N/A
Facilitator: Charlie McNulty

Wanderers Group/ Ottawa East

Friday 7:00am
Broadway Bar & Grill, 486 Innes Rd, Ottawa
Facilitator: Karl Ruban

Campbell Group

Wednesday 7:00am
Yonge & St. Clair
Facilitator: Stuart Campbell

DeKuyper Group

Wednesday 7:00am
Scotiabank Tower, 44 King Street West/Online
Facilitator: Stephen DeKuyper, Anesu Nyamuda

Downtown Women’s Group

Wednesday 7:00am
Le Marche in Brookfield Place (Union Station), 181 Bay St.
Facilitator: Trish Walker, Ana deMelo

Hartley Group

Tuesday 7:30am
#1210-155 University Ave.
Facilitator: Stuart Hartley

Murphy Group

Wednesday 7:00am
4th Floor TD North Tower – 77 King Street West
Facilitator: Peter Murphy

ONG Group

Thursday 7:00am
425 King St. East
Facilitator: Roger Ong

Pike-Page Group

Thursday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Jim Pike, Matthew Page

Positano Haas Group

Thursday 7:00am
Online
Facilitator: Robert Positano, Normand Haas

AMJ Group

Tuesday 7:00am
AMJ Campbell – 196 Hillmount Rd, Markham
Facilitator: Denis Frappier, Don Van Meer, Angel Morales

Aurora Group

Tuesday 7:00am
Apple Suites, 16 industrial Pkwy S.
Facilitator: Dave Town, Stephen Clements

Aurora Women’s Group

Wednesday 7:30am
Apple Suites, 16 Industrial Pkwy S
Facilitator: Patricia Town

Markham East Group

Thursday 7:00am – 8:30am
Century 21 Office, Markham
Facilitator: Doug Stirling, Mike Andrews

Markham West Group

Tuesday 7:00am
1 Valleywood Dr. #200, Markham
Facilitator: Robert Chung, Gerry Fitzsimmons

Markham Women’s Group

Tuesday 9:00am
Angus Glen Golf Club, Markham
Facilitator: Maryann Morales, Teresa Wong

Unionville Group

Tuesday 7:00am
1 Valleywood Dr., Suite 200, Markham
Facilitator: Bruce Hynds, Rob Chung

Vaughan Group

Wednesday 7:00am
Flint Learning Solutions, 2300 Steeles Ave W, Suite 120
Facilitator: Mark Peterson, Russ Hiebert

Markham Cantonese Women’s Group

Alternating Saturdays 5:00pm
12 Cinemark Ave, Markham
Facilitator: Julia Mo, Cecilia Chow

SASKATACHEWAN

City Centre Group

Tuesday 7:45am
RBC, 4th Floor, 2010 11th Ave.
Facilitator: Sherry Lee

Downtown Men’s Group

Thursday 7:00am
Regus, 7th Floor, Royal Bank Building, 2010 11th Ave.
Facilitator: Colin McAllister

South Albert Women’s Group

Thursday 7:15am
Regina Christian School, 2505 23rd Ave.
Facilitator: Nina Brailean

Stefan Group

Tuesday 7:45am
RBC, 4th Floor, 2010 11th Ave.
Facilitator: Mark Stefan

White City / Emerald Park Women’s Group

Wednesday 7:30am
White City
Facilitator: Rachelle Roberts

Downtown Group

Every 2nd & 4th Friday at 12:00pm
Saskatoon Club: 417 21st St E
Facilitator: Derek Shevkenek

Gedir Group

Thursday 12:00pm
Continuity Boardroom 230 – 616 Main Street
Facilitator: Jerry Gedir

116 Group

Monday 6:00pm
303 47th Street East
Facilitator: Diacre Bayishime

Mark Group

Tuesday 6:30am
Crazy Eggs: 2001 Avenue B N
Facilitator: Bobby Mark

Samuel Group

Thursday 6:30am
Grainfields: 810 Circle Dr.
Facilitator: Ben Samuel

Unger Group

Tuesday 7:00am
CEL/COMCO Bldg
Facilitator: Willie Unger

Young Professionals Group

Friday 7:30pm
Aspen Ridge, Saskatoon
Facilitator: Lenny Williams

Wiebe Group

TBA
TBA
Facilitator: Nathan Wiebe

QUEBEC

Contact:

Jason Goudy
jasong@leaderimpact.com

Contact:

Jason Goudy
jasong@leaderimpact.com

INTERNATIONAL

LeaderImpact has networks of leaders in cities around the world. For more information on how to engage with one of our global cities please visit www.leaderimpact.com or contact leaderimpact@cru.org

Get in touch with your city leader and join a group.

  • By providing your email address you agree to receive occasional LeaderImpact related news and events. Unsubscribe at any time by following the unsubscribe links. LeaderImpact will never willfully sell, trade, rent, disclose or make available personally identifying information about you to any third party.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.